General Chair

Kwang-Baek Kim (Silla University, Korea)

Organizing Chairs

Reinhard Klette (The University of Auckland, New Zealand)
Chang-Heon Oh (Korea University of Technology and Education, Korea)

Program Chairs

Srikanta Patnaik (SOA University, India)
Seong-Yoon Shin (Kunsan National University, Korea)

Publication Chairs

Philippe-Joseph Salazar (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Chang-Su Ryu (Yewon Arts University, Korea)
Lei Li (Hosei University, japan)

Advising Chairs

Conan K. R. Ryu (Mokwon University, Korea)
Chang-Wu Hur (Mokwon University, Korea)
Hoe-Kyung Jung (Paichai University, Korea)
Hak-Kee Jung (Kunsan National University, Korea) 

Steering Committee(Alphabetical order)

Cheol Woo Noh (Silla University, Korea)
Dae Ki Kang (Dongseo University, Korea)
Yang Ick Joo (Korea Maritime and Ocean University, Korea)
Kie Sung Oh (Tongwon University, Korea)
Jeong Wook Seo (Namseoul University, Korea)
Junyeon Lee (Tongmyong University, Korea)
Chang Mook Choi (Korea Naval Academy, Korea)
Jae Hun Jang (Busan Kyungsang College, Korea)
Yang Sun Lee (Mokwon University, Korea)
Yong Jun Ju (Woosong College, Korea)
Doo Heon Song (Yong-in SongDam College, Korea) 

Program Member(Alphabetical order)

A. S. M. Sanwar Hosen (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
Akihiro Sugimoto (National Institute of Informatics, Tokyo, Japan)
Am-Suk Oh (Dongmyung University, Korea)
Jong-Chan Lee (Kunsan National University, Korea)
Sang-Joon Park (Kunsan National University, Korea)
Arun Anand (Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda, India)
Baek-Young Choi (University of Missouri, US)
Bonggi Jun (Silla University, Korea)
Boyan Iliev Tatarov (Dongwoo Optron, Bulgaria)
Byun-Gon Kim(Kunsan national university, Korea)
Cao Yang (Eastern Liaoning University, China)
Chan-bong Park (Mokwon University, Korea)
Chang Soo Kim (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Chang, Chih-Yung (Tamkang University, Taiwan)
Changji Wang (Sun Yat-sen University, China)
Chen, Yuh-Shyan (National Taipei University, Taiwan)
Chia-Yen Chen (National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan)
Cho, Hyun Cheol (Ulsan College, Korea)
HyunChang Lee (Wonkwnag Unversity, Korea)
Chun-Myoung Park (Korea National University of Transportation, Korea)
Dae Hyun Ryu (Hansei University, Korea)
Deepti gaur (ITM University Gurgaon, India)
Du Junping (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
Eriko Watanabe (University of Electro-Communications, Japan)
Ewe Hong Tat (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
Fay Huang (Ilan University, Taiwan)
Fu Li-hua (Beijing University of Technology, China)
Genaro Saavedra (University of Valencia, Spain)
Hee-hyol Lee (Waseda University, Japan)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Nihon University, Japan)
Hong K. Sung (University of Central Oklahoma, USA)
Hong Seung Ko (The Kyoto College of Graduate Studies for Informatics, Japan)
Howon Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
Hui Chen (Jinan University, Shandong, China)
Hyeop-Goo Yeo (Hanshin University, Korea)
Jaesung Sim(Jason Sim) (Mansfield University of Pennsylvania, USA)
Jin Keun Hong (Baekseok University, Korea)
Jin Woo Hong (Electronic Telecommunication Research Institute, Korea)
Jung-Min(Jerry) Park (Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University, USA)
Kangsoo You (Jeonju Univ, Korea)
Kiseol Yang (University of North Texas, USA)
Kyung Wook Shin (Kumoh National Institute of Technology, Korea)
Long Quan (HKUST, Hong Kong)
M L Dennis Wong (Swinburne University of Technology, Malaysia)
Manuel Martinez-Corral (University of Valencia, Spain)
Mingui Sun (University of Pittsburgh, USA)
Mutsuhiro TERAUCHI (Hiroshima International University, Japan)
Nam Ho Kim (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Natalya Korobova (National Research University of Electronic Technology, Russia, Federation)
Ngoc-Minh LE ( HCMC University of Technology, HoChiMinh City, Vietnam)
Partha Bhowmick (Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India)
Rahman Ahad (University of Dhaka, Bangladesh)
Ramakrishna Kakarala (Singapore)
SangHo Moon (Pusan University of Foreign Studies, Korea)
Sanghyuk Lee (Xi'an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, China)
Sangook Moon (Mokwon University, Korea)
Seong-Yoon Shin (Kunsan National University, Korea)
Shi Xiaolong (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, China)
SooKyun Kim (Pai Chai Unversity, Korea)
Tai-hoon Kim (Sungshin Women's University, Korea)
Tayfun Akgul (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
Teuk Seob Song (Mokwon University, Korea)
Wan Bok Lee (Kongju National University, Korea)
Yang Cao (Dep. of Information & Technology. Eastern Liaoning University, Dandong, China)
Yingmin Jia (Beihang University, China)
Young-Uhg Lho (Silla Universirty, Korea)
YU Wei Chuan (HKUST, Hong Kong)
Yujia Zhai (Xian Jiaotong Liverpool University, China)
Zezhong Xu (Changzhou Institute of Technology, Changzhou, China)
Zhongping Que (Taiyuan University of Technology, China)